Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil is derived from fresh coconuts and retains the natural goodness of the coconut. It is commonly used in cooking, baking, skin care products, hair care products and soapmaking. The oil has a coconuty aroma and a creamy texture, making it a versatile ingredient. 

Main Functions: 

  • Anti-Inflammatory 
  • Cleansing 
  • Easily Absorbed 
  • Emollient 
  • Moisturising and Hydrating 

Coconut oil will deliver moisturising benefits to hair and scalp, and its nourishing properties will help replenish and hydrate the hair, reducing dryness and boosting overall hair health. 

Our Coconut Oil origin is Philippines and Sri Lanka. 

Voltar para o blogue

Deixe um comentário

Tenha em atenção que os comentários necessitam de ser aprovados antes de serem publicados.